
Jasper Main Menu
Dips
Soup
Seafood Soup
Our MAMA G's Recipe. Jumbo shrimp and tilapia, with sautéed vegetables, in a flavorful, spicy chipotle broth. Ask for light spicy if you don't like the heat! Serve with white poblano rice and choice of tortilla.$19.99$19.99Our MAMA G's Recipe. Jumbo shrimp and tilapia, with sautéed vegetables, in a flavorful, spicy chipotle broth. Ask for light spicy if you don't like the heat! Serve with white poblano rice and choice of tortilla.
Salads
We recommend our house dressing, also available:
Ranch | Blue Cheese | Honey Mustard | Light Italian
Taco Salad
A crispy flour shell with beans and a choice of ground beef, beef tips or chicken. topped with lettuce, onions, tomatoes, shredded cheese, sour cream and guacamole.
Ground Beef (12.99) | Grilled Chicken (13.99) | Steak (16.99)A crispy flour shell with beans and a choice of ground beef, beef tips or chicken. topped with lettuce, onions, tomatoes, shredded cheese, sour cream and guacamole.
Ground Beef (12.99) | Grilled Chicken (13.99) | Steak (16.99)
Fiesta Salad
This one is an infusion for your taste buds. Your choice of grilled steak or chicken, laid on a bed of spring mix, fresh avocado, tomato slices, crisp bell peppers and sprinkled with white shredded cheese
Grilled Chicken 13.99 | Salmon 17.99 | Steak 18.99This one is an infusion for your taste buds. Your choice of grilled steak or chicken, laid on a bed of spring mix, fresh avocado, tomato slices, crisp bell peppers and sprinkled with white shredded cheese
Grilled Chicken 13.99 | Salmon 17.99 | Steak 18.99
Wraps & Bowls
Chipotle Cheese Steak Wrap
Sliced steak, melted cheese, onion, mushrooms, bell peppers and a side of chipotle dressing for dipping. served with rice or French fries$15.99$15.99Sliced steak, melted cheese, onion, mushrooms, bell peppers and a side of chipotle dressing for dipping. served with rice or French fries

Fajita Bowl
Fajita steak or chicken with veggies, green leaf, tortilla strips topped with nacho cheese. Served on rice, black beans and choice of salsa or dressing
Chicken 15.99 | Steak 18.99Fajita steak or chicken with veggies, green leaf, tortilla strips topped with nacho cheese. Served on rice, black beans and choice of salsa or dressing
Chicken 15.99 | Steak 18.99

Shrimp Bowl
Grilled shrimp, grilled onions, red peppers, mushrooms, green leaf, avocado, cilantro. Served on white poblano rice$16.99$16.99Grilled shrimp, grilled onions, red peppers, mushrooms, green leaf, avocado, cilantro. Served on white poblano rice
Veggie Bowl
Mushrooms, zucchini, broccoli, peppers, onions, green leaf and shredded cheese. Served on rice, black beans and choice of salsa or dressing$15.99$15.99Mushrooms, zucchini, broccoli, peppers, onions, green leaf and shredded cheese. Served on rice, black beans and choice of salsa or dressing
Nachos
Nachos Supreme
Beef or chicken and cheese nachos covered with beans, lettuce, onions, sour cream, tomatoes and guacamole$16.99$16.99Beef or chicken and cheese nachos covered with beans, lettuce, onions, sour cream, tomatoes and guacamole

Fajita Style Nachos
Our delicious grilled chicken, steak, or shrimp fajitas over crispy chips and smothered in queso
Steak 18.99 | Chicken 15.99 | Shrimp 16.99Our delicious grilled chicken, steak, or shrimp fajitas over crispy chips and smothered in queso
Steak 18.99 | Chicken 15.99 | Shrimp 16.99
Tacos
All tacos available as lettuce wraps
Protein Options
Al Pastor | Chorizo | Steak | Chicken | Carnitas | Shrimp | Beef Tips
*Choice of 1 Protein
Fish Tacos
Three flour tortillas with grilled tilapia, avocado, pico de gallo and lettuce served with white poblanos rice$15.99$15.99Three flour tortillas with grilled tilapia, avocado, pico de gallo and lettuce served with white poblanos rice

Authentic Street Tacos
Three soft corn tortillas filled with your choice of meat topped with cilantro, onions and a side of tomatillo sauce.
Chicken | Al Pastor | Chorizo | Carnitas | Beef Tips (12.99)
Steak 14.99 | Shrimp 13.99
Add rice and beans for $2.99Three soft corn tortillas filled with your choice of meat topped with cilantro, onions and a side of tomatillo sauce.
Chicken | Al Pastor | Chorizo | Carnitas | Beef Tips (12.99)
Steak 14.99 | Shrimp 13.99
Add rice and beans for $2.99
Tacos Supreme
Lettuce, sour cream, cheese and tomato
(2) 9.99 | (3) 12.99Lettuce, sour cream, cheese and tomato
(2) 9.99 | (3) 12.99
Mango Chipotle Tacos
2 soft grill chicken tacos, topped with fresh mango pico de gallo, lettuce and drizzled with chipotle mayo. Served with rice and beans. 14.99$14.99$14.992 soft grill chicken tacos, topped with fresh mango pico de gallo, lettuce and drizzled with chipotle mayo. Served with rice and beans. 14.99
Chipotle Shrimp Tacos
flour tortillas filled with grilled shrimp, avocado, lettuce, pico de gallo, and topped with our creamy chipotle sauce. Served with white poblanos rice and beans
(2) 14.99 | (3) 17.99flour tortillas filled with grilled shrimp, avocado, lettuce, pico de gallo, and topped with our creamy chipotle sauce. Served with white poblanos rice and beans
(2) 14.99 | (3) 17.99
Baja Fish Tacos
3 freshly beer battered fish tacos topped with coleslaw and creamy chipotle mayo, served with poblano rice$16.50$16.503 freshly beer battered fish tacos topped with coleslaw and creamy chipotle mayo, served with poblano rice
Grilled Soft Tacos
Chicken (2) 9.99 | (3) 12.99
Steak (2) 12.99 | (3) 14.99Chicken (2) 9.99 | (3) 12.99
Steak (2) 12.99 | (3) 14.99
Chicken Taquitos
4 crispy rolled corn tortillas stuffed with seasoned chicken, topped with a drizzle of sour cream and fresh pico de gallo. Served with creamy avocado salsa for dipping. 14.99$14.99$14.994 crispy rolled corn tortillas stuffed with seasoned chicken, topped with a drizzle of sour cream and fresh pico de gallo. Served with creamy avocado salsa for dipping. 14.99
Burritos
Burrito Grande
A gigantic burrito stuffed with grilled chicken or steak, beans, rice, lettuce sour cream, tomatoes, covered with your choice of salsa verde or tomatillo sauce
Steak 18.99 | Chicken 14.99A gigantic burrito stuffed with grilled chicken or steak, beans, rice, lettuce sour cream, tomatoes, covered with your choice of salsa verde or tomatillo sauce
Steak 18.99 | Chicken 14.99
Seafood Burrito
Burrito stuffed with shrimp, tilapia, peppers, mushrooms and onions, covered in queso and drizzled with our creamy chipotle sauce Served on a bed of white poblano rice$19.99$19.99Burrito stuffed with shrimp, tilapia, peppers, mushrooms and onions, covered in queso and drizzled with our creamy chipotle sauce Served on a bed of white poblano rice
Burrito Mexicano
6-hour slow roasted pork burrito covered in queso and pico de gallo and served with rice and beans$14.99$14.996-hour slow roasted pork burrito covered in queso and pico de gallo and served with rice and beans
Featured
Baja California Burrito
A gigantic burrito stuffed with chicken or steak, onions, mushrooms and fresh jalapeños. Served on a bed of rice with our delicious queso drizzled all over
Chicken 16.99 | Steak 19.99A gigantic burrito stuffed with chicken or steak, onions, mushrooms and fresh jalapeños. Served on a bed of rice with our delicious queso drizzled all over
Chicken 16.99 | Steak 19.99
Burrito Deluxe
Two burritos (one chicken and beans and one beef and beans) topped with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream$14.99$14.99Two burritos (one chicken and beans and one beef and beans) topped with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream
Burritos Fritos
Two pulled chicken burritos covered in salsa verde, tomatillo salsa and queso. Served with rice and guacamole salad$14.50$14.50Two pulled chicken burritos covered in salsa verde, tomatillo salsa and queso. Served with rice and guacamole salad
Quesadillas
Add cheese sauce to any plate for 1.75
Fajita Quesadilla Dinner
Grilled steak cooked with onions, peppers, tomatoes, served with lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and your choice of rice or beans
Chicken 15.99 | Steak 16.99 | Shrimp 18.99Grilled steak cooked with onions, peppers, tomatoes, served with lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and your choice of rice or beans
Chicken 15.99 | Steak 16.99 | Shrimp 18.99
Steak Quesadilla Dinner
Grilled tortilla with tender steak, grilled onions, and nacho cheese, served with lettuce, tomato, guacamole, sour cream, rice or beans$16.99$16.99Grilled tortilla with tender steak, grilled onions, and nacho cheese, served with lettuce, tomato, guacamole, sour cream, rice or beans
Combinations
No.1 Combo
One taco, two enchiladas and rice or beans$13.99$13.99One taco, two enchiladas and rice or beans
No.8 Combo
One beef enchilada, one chile poblano, rice and beans$13.99$13.99One beef enchilada, one chile poblano, rice and beans
No.5 Combo
One beef enchilada, one cheese enchilada, rice and beans$13.99$13.99One beef enchilada, one cheese enchilada, rice and beans
No.11 Combo
One burrito, one enchilada and one taco$13.99$13.99One burrito, one enchilada and one taco
No.25 Combo
One burrito, one enchilada, rice and beans$13.99$13.99One burrito, one enchilada, rice and beans
Build Your Own Combo
Taco, Enchilada | Burrito | Tostaguac | Chalupa Tostada | Tamale | Chile Poblano
(Limit one Burrito and one Chile Poblano)
Served with rice and beans
Choose Two 13.99 | Choose Three 16.99Taco, Enchilada | Burrito | Tostaguac | Chalupa Tostada | Tamale | Chile Poblano
(Limit one Burrito and one Chile Poblano)
Served with rice and beans
Choose Two 13.99 | Choose Three 16.99
Enchiladas

Enchiladas Suizas
3 flour tortillas stuffed with shredded chicken, wrapped then fried and covered with queso, salsa verde and drizzled with sour cream$14.99$14.993 flour tortillas stuffed with shredded chicken, wrapped then fried and covered with queso, salsa verde and drizzled with sour cream
Vegetarian
Fajitas
Featured
Fajitas Tropical
Shrimp and chicken sautéed with onions, red bell pepper, and pineapple, served with beans, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, guacamole and flour tortillas$20.99$20.99Shrimp and chicken sautéed with onions, red bell pepper, and pineapple, served with beans, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, guacamole and flour tortillas

Traditional Fajitas
Sautéed with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, served with beans, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, guacamole and flour tortillas
Chicken 18.99 | Steak 19.99 | Shrimp 22.99 | Texas 23.99Sautéed with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, served with beans, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, guacamole and flour tortillas
Chicken 18.99 | Steak 19.99 | Shrimp 22.99 | Texas 23.99
Family Fajitas
(Serves 2 to 4)
An enormous portion of fajitas with grilled steak, chicken, shrimp, pork and chorizo, (2) fajita salads, (2) rice and beans and tortillas$49.99$49.99(Serves 2 to 4)
An enormous portion of fajitas with grilled steak, chicken, shrimp, pork and chorizo, (2) fajita salads, (2) rice and beans and tortillas
Carne

Carne Asada
House rubbed cookout style steak from our back yard to yours, served with a chile toreado, scallions, rice, beans, salad, and tortillas$20.99$20.99House rubbed cookout style steak from our back yard to yours, served with a chile toreado, scallions, rice, beans, salad, and tortillas
Pollo
Pollo Fundido
Grilled and chopped chicken, onions, mushrooms and jalapeños cooked in a cream based guajillo fondue, served with rice, salad and tortillas$17.99$17.99Grilled and chopped chicken, onions, mushrooms and jalapeños cooked in a cream based guajillo fondue, served with rice, salad and tortillas
Mariscos
Specialties of the House
Chimichanga
A flour tortilla filled with beef tips or chicken, topped with queso and enchilada sauce served with lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, sour cream, rice and beans$15.99$15.99A flour tortilla filled with beef tips or chicken, topped with queso and enchilada sauce served with lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, sour cream, rice and beans

Featured
Mini Chimis
Six pieces of rolled flour tortillas filled with our delicious house chicken, lightly fried and served with queso dip, pico de gallo, sour cream for dipping and rice$15.50$15.50Six pieces of rolled flour tortillas filled with our delicious house chicken, lightly fried and served with queso dip, pico de gallo, sour cream for dipping and rice
Stuffed Chile Poblano
A slow baked poblano pepper filled with queso and stuffed with your choice of meat, served with rice, beans and flour tortillas
Ground Beef or Pulled Chicken 18.99 | Steak 21.99 , Grilled Chicken or Carnitas 19.99A slow baked poblano pepper filled with queso and stuffed with your choice of meat, served with rice, beans and flour tortillas
Ground Beef or Pulled Chicken 18.99 | Steak 21.99 , Grilled Chicken or Carnitas 19.99
Puerco
Al Pastor Gringas
Flour tortillas layered with flavorful grill al pastor pork, pineapple, queso, onion and cilantro. Served with
.99 chipotle mayo, rice, and black beans. 16.99$16.99$16.99Flour tortillas layered with flavorful grill al pastor pork, pineapple, queso, onion and cilantro. Served with
.99 chipotle mayo, rice, and black beans. 16.99
Chile Verde Guiso
Tender Roasted Pork simmered in a bold green salsa verde - packed with just enough heat! Served with white poblano rice, black beans and choice of tortilla. 18.99$18.99$18.99Tender Roasted Pork simmered in a bold green salsa verde - packed with just enough heat! Served with white poblano rice, black beans and choice of tortilla. 18.99
Birria
Birria Pizza
Cheesy, loaded with tender birria beef, served with onions & radishes, and with mouthwatering birria au jus for dipping. 17.99$17.99$17.99Cheesy, loaded with tender birria beef, served with onions & radishes, and with mouthwatering birria au jus for dipping. 17.99
Birria Ramen (noodle soup)
A delicious stew made of slow roasted beef and ramen noodles topped with a hardboiled egg, red onions, cilantro, fresh jalapenos and radishes. 17.99$17.99$17.99A delicious stew made of slow roasted beef and ramen noodles topped with a hardboiled egg, red onions, cilantro, fresh jalapenos and radishes. 17.99
Birria Quesa Tacos
Golden pan fried corn tortilla stuffed with cheese and slow roasted birria, topped with onions and cilantro, served with white poblano rice and birria au jus. 16.99$16.99$16.99Golden pan fried corn tortilla stuffed with cheese and slow roasted birria, topped with onions and cilantro, served with white poblano rice and birria au jus. 16.99
Drinks
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness



